Happy Birthday, Eyink – 22


Happy Birthday, Eyink!
Happy Birthday, Eyink!

Happy Birthday for 22, Eyink! That’s 1st August 2013. ๐Ÿ˜€

Nuthva Agnestya Zerlinda (Eyink)

Rian, Dewi, Vesty and I went to Eyink’s house last night, at 1st August 2013. We brought a blue tart cake. Actually, we did it for making the surprised gift to Eyink. But, in fact, Eyink has known what have happened with us when she was in her house. ๐Ÿ˜€ Yup, it was caused by our voice too loud outside. ๐Ÿ˜€ At least, we could make a little surprised moment for her. ๐Ÿ˜€ Then, Yoko came. We made some crazy things like these… ๐Ÿ˜€

Yaayy... We got a piece of cake!!!
Yaayy… We got a piece of cake!!!
Rian, Dewi, Yoko, and Ning in action. --"
Rian, Dewi, Vesty, Yoko, and Ning in action. –“
Can you figure this craziness out? =D
Can you figure this craziness out? =D

Hakim, her boyfriend, had contacted me and friends to invite Eyink go somewhere and we chose Wantiro Hill. There, he would make a surprised gift again, but the fact, that was FAIL. ๐Ÿ˜€ Hahaha… Eyink had known all his planning. She looked Iin, Lia and Hakim before the surprised gift given. ๐Ÿ˜€

A suprised moment in Wantiro. :D Cieeee...
A suprised moment in Wantiro. ๐Ÿ˜€ Cieeee…

In Wantiro, we served a bowl of noodles because we were hungry and wanted to eat something. ๐Ÿ˜€ Yup, we ate together on one table. That’s a very nice moment. Dewi said, ‘Kumpul-kumpul begini lupa sama pacar.’ ๐Ÿ˜€ That’s absolutely right. I think so. This togetherness is priceless. The friendship in Senior high school is always nice. ๐Ÿ™‚ Thanks, Allah. :’) Hope, it will be everlasting. Again and again. :*

@Wantiro Hill Source: https://twitter.com/riandwihapsari
@Wantiro Hill
Source: https://twitter.com/riandwihapsari

At the end of night after this little party, Eyink sent us a SMS… ๐Ÿ˜€

Assalam. Teman-teman, makasii banyak nah buat kue ma surprise wlwpn ada yang gagal. Hehehe :p Love u all ๐Ÿ™‚

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Happy Birthday, Eyink – 22

  1. Woe kereenn… bahasa inggrisnya. Hehe.. bener sih, persahabatan itu priceless. Thats why I use my name; noe. Networ of excellence, I wanna have a good relationship with many good one.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s